Skip to main content
Advertising
2026-jaylen-watson-headshot

Jaylen Watson

CB

#35

Experience: 5 years

Height: 6-2

Age: 28

Weight: 197 lbs

College: Washington State

2026 SEASON

  • Solo
    12
  • SCK
    0
  • FF
    0
  • INT
    1
Advertising

Defense

Days

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Mondays254100310333
Other Days (not Mon or Sun)142200000000
Sundays3116500600000

Months

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
October3106400610333
September3106400300000

Opponents by Group

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
vs AFC Teams363300810333
vs NFC Teams3149500100000
Outside Own Division4106400910333
vs Own Division2106400000000

Opponents by Team

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Buffalo Bills111000210333
Denver Broncos121100200000
Las Vegas Raiders131200400000
New York Giants143100100000
Philadelphia Eagles000000000000
Arizona Cardinals164200000000
San Francisco 49ers142200000000

Outcomes

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Losses4138500410333
Wins274300500000

Stadiums

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Allegiant Stadium131200400000
Lincoln Financial Field000000000000
SoFi Stadium3118300310333
121100200000

Biography

NFL CAREER

  • Appeared in 53 regular season games (29 starts) and recorded 178 tackles (128 solo), 24 passes defended, 18 pass breakups, eight tackles for loss, 4.0 sacks, four quarterback hits, three hurries, three interceptions with 118 return yards, seven pressures, and one defensive touchdown.
  • Has appeared in 10 postseason games (four starts) and recorded 23 tackles (22 solo), six passes defended, three interceptions, one quarterback hit and one fumble recovery.
  • Started in all 15 games in 2025, recording career-highs in tackles (64) and interceptions (two). Also tied his career-best in passes defended (six), sacks (2.0) and tackles for loss (three).
  • Finished the 2025 season ranked 11th in Defensive Grade (74.1), sixth in Run Defense Grade (83.5), fifth in Tackling Grade (77.1), ninth in pressure grade (79.9) and 25th in coverage grade (68.4) among all cornerbacks (min 50% snaps played), according to PFF.
  • Recorded a pass defended in six-straight games (Week 18, 2023 - Week 5, 2024).
  • Notched a single-game career-high 11 tackles in Week 1 of the 2024 season against the Baltimore Ravens.
  • Finished the 2024 season ranked 27th in Defensive Grade (71.0) and tied for 17th in Coverage Grade (74.2) among all cornerbacks (min 20% snaps played), according to PFF.
  • Registered a single-game career-high three pass breakups in Week 6 of the 2023 season against the Denver Broncos.
  • Finished the 2023 season ranked T-13th in Tackling Grade (76.6) and 17th in pressure grade (75.5) among all cornerbacks (min 20% snaps played), according to PFF.
  • Recorded his first career start in Week 2 against the Los Angeles Chargers in 2022 and recorded his first interception and returned it 99 yards for a touchdown.
Advertising